HomeFAQSearchRegisterUsergroupsBlogLog inGolden Tom 2014 Thread!

Share | 
 

 Hero Rule Question

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Plutz
Veteran
Veteran


Posts : 125
Trading Reputation : 2
Join date : 2010-07-13
Location : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Personal Info
Primary Warband played: Orcs & Goblins Orcs & Goblins
Achievements earned: none

PostSubject: Hero Rule Question   Tue 15 Nov 2011 - 17:25

Just wondering, Can a hero on a mount join a unit of foot soldiers? (in both 7th and 8th edition) For example if I have a goblin big boss on a wolf can he join a unit of common goblins on foot?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Captain Bernhardt
Venerable Ancient
Venerable Ancient


Posts : 551
Trading Reputation : 1
Join date : 2009-10-22
Location : Gent, BelgiŽ

Personal Info
Primary Warband played: Ostlanders Ostlanders
Achievements earned: none

PostSubject: Re: Hero Rule Question   Wed 16 Nov 2011 - 6:56

yes he can, but he has to move at the foot troops movement and he loses the abilitiy for look out sir rolls

good luck building the general!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Hero Rule Question
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» A hero's rule 2: good tech card?
» [Discussion] Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
» Question About Gladiator beasts.
» Card Ruling at Diamond Dude?
» Rule changes for shields & bucklers?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Tom's Boring Mordheim Forum :: Shout it out! (free-for-all) :: Fantasy Wargames-
Jump to: